Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:19:46   Starke County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 17-Washington 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 127 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 59 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 186  PUBLIC COUNT: 1124  REGISTERED VOTERS: 16.55% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 95       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
30 10 0 40 42.11% MIKE BRAUN
7 5 0 12 12.63% LUKE MESSER
30 13 0 43 45.26% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 95       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
7 6 0 13 13.68% MARK SUMME
59 23 0 82 86.32% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 89       (R) State Rep District 16 VOTE FOR 1
64 25 0 89 100.00% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN
 
VOTES= 80       (R) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
56 24 0 80 100.00% LESLIE A. BAKER
 
VOTES= 81       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
60 21 0 81 100.00% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 64       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
46 18 0 64 100.00% THOMAS DeCOLA
 
VOTES= 82       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
58 24 0 82 100.00% JACK E. ROSA
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 90       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
63 27 0 90 100.00% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER
 
VOTES= 76       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
55 21 0 76 100.00% DAVID PEARMAN
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 77       (R) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
55 22 0 77 100.00% KIMBERLY TEMPLE
 
VOTES= 70       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
47 23 0 70 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 71       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
9 3 0 12 16.90% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
8 6 0 14 19.72% PAT HACKETT
18 12 0 30 42.25% MEL HALL
2 2 0 4 5.63% ROLAND E. LEECH
1 0 0 1 1.41% JOHN H. PETROFF
9 1 0 10 14.08% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 60       (D) State Rep District 16 VOTE FOR 1
19 12 0 31 51.67% JOSHUA BOLEN
17 12 0 29 48.33% CHRISTINA L ZACNY
 
VOTES= 83       (D) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
19 15 0 34 40.96% RICHARD (DICK) BALLARD
35 14 0 49 59.04% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF
 
VOTES= 82       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
21 15 0 36 43.90% KATHERINE "KAY" DOLEZAL CHAFFINS
31 15 0 46 56.10% VICKI COOLEY
 
VOTES= 81       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
26 15 0 41 50.62% KASEY BULA CLARK
25 15 0 40 49.38% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH
 
VOTES= 70       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
45 25 0 70 100.00% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER
 
VOTES= 77       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
49 28 0 77 100.00% BILL DULIN
 
VOTES= 62       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
41 21 0 62 100.00% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR.
 
VOTES= 68       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
42 26 0 68 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON
 
VOTES= 72       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
46 26 0 72 100.00% DON BINKLEY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 67       (D) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
43 24 0 67 100.00% CATHY EWING BENKO
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
 
INSTAP18 Page 1 of 1