Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:19:41   Starke County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 16-Washington 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 156 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 30 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 186  PUBLIC COUNT: 819  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22.71% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 63       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
28 4 0 32 50.79% MIKE BRAUN
9 1 0 10 15.87% LUKE MESSER
16 5 0 21 33.33% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 64       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
14 3 0 17 26.56% MARK SUMME
40 7 0 47 73.44% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 58       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
48 10 0 58 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 53       (R) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
46 7 0 53 100.00% LESLIE A. BAKER
 
VOTES= 55       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
46 9 0 55 100.00% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 47       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
40 7 0 47 100.00% THOMAS DeCOLA
 
VOTES= 49       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
44 5 0 49 100.00% JACK E. ROSA
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 54       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
44 10 0 54 100.00% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER
 
VOTES= 54       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
46 8 0 54 100.00% DAVID PEARMAN
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 54       (R) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
45 9 0 54 100.00% KIMBERLY TEMPLE
 
VOTES= 101       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
84 17 0 101 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 99       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
14 1 0 15 15.15% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
10 3 0 13 13.13% PAT HACKETT
29 10 0 39 39.39% MEL HALL
3 0 0 3 3.03% ROLAND E. LEECH
7 1 0 8 8.08% JOHN H. PETROFF
19 2 0 21 21.21% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 113       (D) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
40 9 0 49 43.36% RICHARD (DICK) BALLARD
54 10 0 64 56.64% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF
 
VOTES= 112       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
30 4 0 34 30.36% KATHERINE "KAY" DOLEZAL CHAFFINS
64 14 0 78 69.64% VICKI COOLEY
 
VOTES= 111       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
41 6 0 47 42.34% KASEY BULA CLARK
52 12 0 64 57.66% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH
 
VOTES= 93       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
75 18 0 93 100.00% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER
 
VOTES= 106       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
89 17 0 106 100.00% BILL DULIN
 
VOTES= 93       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
79 14 0 93 100.00% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR.
 
VOTES= 92       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
76 16 0 92 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON
 
VOTES= 96       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
80 16 0 96 100.00% DON BINKLEY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 103       (D) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
86 17 0 103 100.00% CATHY EWING BENKO
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
 
INSTAP18 Page 1 of 1