Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:19:35   Starke County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 15-Railroad M- # OF Machine Ballots 233 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 51 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 284  PUBLIC COUNT: 942  REGISTERED VOTERS: 30.15% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 141       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
59 16 0 75 53.19% MIKE BRAUN
29 1 0 30 21.28% LUKE MESSER
35 1 0 36 25.53% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 148       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
35 2 0 37 25.00% MARK SUMME
93 18 0 111 75.00% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 128       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
107 21 0 128 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 120       (R) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
99 21 0 120 100.00% LESLIE A. BAKER
 
VOTES= 119       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
98 21 0 119 100.00% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 95       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
83 12 0 95 100.00% THOMAS DeCOLA
 
VOTES= 104       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
88 16 0 104 100.00% JACK E. ROSA
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 106       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
88 18 0 106 100.00% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 150       (R) Railroad Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
23 14 0 37 24.67% MANDY THOMASON
106 7 0 113 75.33% DEBRA WAPPEL
 
VOTES= 259       (R) Railroad Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
77 11 0 88 33.98% BART D. EGOLF
68 18 0 86 33.20% MIKE LAWECKI
74 11 0 85 32.82% DEBORAH (DEBBIE) PAVLOFF
 
VOTES= 113       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
90 23 0 113 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 116       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
17 0 0 17 14.66% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
14 8 0 22 18.97% PAT HACKETT
42 14 0 56 48.28% MEL HALL
1 0 0 1 0.86% ROLAND E. LEECH
4 0 0 4 3.45% JOHN H. PETROFF
12 4 0 16 13.79% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 114       (D) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
39 8 0 47 41.23% RICHARD (DICK) BALLARD
49 18 0 67 58.77% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF
 
VOTES= 122       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
72 20 0 92 75.41% KATHERINE "KAY" DOLEZAL CHAFFINS
23 7 0 30 24.59% VICKI COOLEY
 
VOTES= 112       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
38 13 0 51 45.54% KASEY BULA CLARK
47 14 0 61 54.46% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH
 
VOTES= 94       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
72 22 0 94 100.00% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER
 
VOTES= 114       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
88 26 0 114 100.00% BILL DULIN
 
VOTES= 91       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
72 19 0 91 100.00% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR.
 
VOTES= 92       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
73 19 0 92 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON
 
VOTES= 100       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
77 23 0 100 100.00% DON BINKLEY
 
VOTES= 89       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
72 17 0 89 100.00% KAREN TIBBS
 
VOTES= 117       (D) Railroad Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
88 29 0 117 100.00% ROGER CHAFFINS SR.
 
VOTES= 313       (D) Railroad Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
72 22 0 94 30.03% JOE KRZYZANOWSKI
68 25 0 93 29.71% CLAYTON (CLAY) REDLIN
63 17 0 80 25.56% JOHN SCOTT ROY
36 10 0 46 14.70% STEVE WATSON
 
 
INSTAP18 Page 1 of 1