Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:19:18   Starke County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 11-North Bend M- # OF Machine Ballots 167 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 65 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 232  PUBLIC COUNT: 1060  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21.89% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 82       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
20 8 0 28 34.15% MIKE BRAUN
17 6 0 23 28.05% LUKE MESSER
21 10 0 31 37.80% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 83       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
8 6 0 14 16.87% MARK SUMME
53 16 0 69 83.13% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 72       (R) State Rep District 16 VOTE FOR 1
52 20 0 72 100.00% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN
 
VOTES= 68       (R) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
47 21 0 68 100.00% LESLIE A. BAKER
 
VOTES= 60       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
39 21 0 60 100.00% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 54       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
35 19 0 54 100.00% THOMAS DeCOLA
 
VOTES= 67       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
45 22 0 67 100.00% JACK E. ROSA
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 71       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
49 22 0 71 100.00% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER
 
VOTES= 65       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
45 20 0 65 100.00% DAVID PEARMAN
 
VOTES= 69       (R) North Bend Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
50 19 0 69 100.00% RUTHERFORD BYRON WALTERS
 
VOTES= 76       (R) North Bend Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
54 22 0 76 100.00% SAM BAILEY
 
VOTES= 119       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
85 34 0 119 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 120       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
11 6 0 17 14.17% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
13 6 0 19 15.83% PAT HACKETT
51 11 0 62 51.67% MEL HALL
1 0 0 1 0.83% ROLAND E. LEECH
1 0 0 1 0.83% JOHN H. PETROFF
15 5 0 20 16.67% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 106       (D) State Rep District 16 VOTE FOR 1
43 13 0 56 52.83% JOSHUA BOLEN
40 10 0 50 47.17% CHRISTINA L ZACNY
 
VOTES= 136       (D) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
49 20 0 69 50.74% RICHARD (DICK) BALLARD
48 19 0 67 49.26% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF
 
VOTES= 136       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
28 14 0 42 30.88% KATHERINE "KAY" DOLEZAL CHAFFINS
69 25 0 94 69.12% VICKI COOLEY
 
VOTES= 130       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
33 13 0 46 35.38% KASEY BULA CLARK
61 23 0 84 64.62% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH
 
VOTES= 109       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
82 27 0 109 100.00% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER
 
VOTES= 131       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
95 36 0 131 100.00% BILL DULIN
 
VOTES= 100       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
76 24 0 100 100.00% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR.
 
VOTES= 108       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
82 26 0 108 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON
 
VOTES= 116       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
86 30 0 116 100.00% DON BINKLEY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) North Bend Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 108       (D) North Bend Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
84 24 0 108 100.00% RICHARD WIECZOREK SR.
 
 
INSTAP18 Page 1 of 1