Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:19:02   Starke County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 07-Center 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 178 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 58 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 236  PUBLIC COUNT: 1182  REGISTERED VOTERS: 19.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 66       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
28 7 0 35 53.03% MIKE BRAUN
7 3 0 10 15.15% LUKE MESSER
20 1 0 21 31.82% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 67       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
8 1 0 9 13.43% MARK SUMME
48 10 0 58 86.57% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 58       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
48 10 0 58 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 54       (R) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
45 9 0 54 100.00% LESLIE A. BAKER
 
VOTES= 57       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
47 10 0 57 100.00% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 46       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
37 9 0 46 100.00% THOMAS DeCOLA
 
VOTES= 57       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
48 9 0 57 100.00% JACK E. ROSA
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 58       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
49 9 0 58 100.00% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER
 
VOTES= 60       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
52 8 0 60 100.00% HOWARD A. BAILEY JR.
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 132       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
92 40 0 132 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 131       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
19 4 0 23 17.56% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
11 8 0 19 14.50% PAT HACKETT
42 21 0 63 48.09% MEL HALL
3 1 0 4 3.05% ROLAND E. LEECH
5 0 0 5 3.82% JOHN H. PETROFF
13 4 0 17 12.98% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 160       (D) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
46 14 0 60 37.50% RICHARD (DICK) BALLARD
71 29 0 100 62.50% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF
 
VOTES= 150       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
40 14 0 54 36.00% KATHERINE "KAY" DOLEZAL CHAFFINS
67 29 0 96 64.00% VICKI COOLEY
 
VOTES= 152       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
56 14 0 70 46.05% KASEY BULA CLARK
54 28 0 82 53.95% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH
 
VOTES= 121       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
85 36 0 121 100.00% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER
 
VOTES= 140       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
102 38 0 140 100.00% BILL DULIN
 
VOTES= 91       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
66 25 0 91 100.00% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR.
 
VOTES= 118       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
86 32 0 118 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON
 
VOTES= 132       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
97 35 0 132 100.00% DON BINKLEY
 
VOTES= 161       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
49 15 0 64 39.75% DALE CONLEY
71 26 0 97 60.25% CHUCK ESTOK
 
VOTES= 137       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
98 39 0 137 100.00% JULIE MANNS
 
VOTES= 202       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
94 33 0 127 62.87% STEVE A. BERNDT
51 24 0 75 37.13% BEN WARREN
 
 
INSTAP18 Page 1 of 1