Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:18:58   Starke County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 06-Center 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 138 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 60 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 198  PUBLIC COUNT: 818  REGISTERED VOTERS: 24.21% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 54       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
16 7 0 23 42.59% MIKE BRAUN
13 2 0 15 27.78% LUKE MESSER
14 2 0 16 29.63% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 55       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
8 0 0 8 14.55% MARK SUMME
35 12 0 47 85.45% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 52       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
41 11 0 52 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 43       (R) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
35 8 0 43 100.00% LESLIE A. BAKER
 
VOTES= 49       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
39 10 0 49 100.00% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 43       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
35 8 0 43 100.00% THOMAS DeCOLA
 
VOTES= 43       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
34 9 0 43 100.00% JACK E. ROSA
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 47       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
38 9 0 47 100.00% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER
 
VOTES= 51       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
41 10 0 51 100.00% HOWARD A. BAILEY JR.
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 109       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
73 36 0 109 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 117       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
16 3 0 19 16.24% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
7 5 0 12 10.26% PAT HACKETT
34 23 0 57 48.72% MEL HALL
2 1 0 3 2.56% ROLAND E. LEECH
2 1 0 3 2.56% JOHN H. PETROFF
18 5 0 23 19.66% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 128       (D) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
29 15 0 44 34.38% RICHARD (DICK) BALLARD
57 27 0 84 65.63% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF
 
VOTES= 124       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
22 10 0 32 25.81% KATHERINE "KAY" DOLEZAL CHAFFINS
61 31 0 92 74.19% VICKI COOLEY
 
VOTES= 127       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
33 20 0 53 41.73% KASEY BULA CLARK
51 23 0 74 58.27% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH
 
VOTES= 99       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
70 29 0 99 100.00% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER
 
VOTES= 112       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
76 36 0 112 100.00% BILL DULIN
 
VOTES= 92       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
64 28 0 92 100.00% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR.
 
VOTES= 98       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
63 35 0 98 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON
 
VOTES= 100       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
71 29 0 100 100.00% DON BINKLEY
 
VOTES= 133       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
30 25 0 55 41.35% DALE CONLEY
58 20 0 78 58.65% CHUCK ESTOK
 
VOTES= 105       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
75 30 0 105 100.00% JULIE MANNS
 
VOTES= 162       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
71 34 0 105 64.81% STEVE A. BERNDT
35 22 0 57 35.19% BEN WARREN
 
 
INSTAP18 Page 1 of 1