Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:18:49   Starke County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 04-Center 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 108 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 73 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 181  PUBLIC COUNT: 547  REGISTERED VOTERS: 33.09% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 39       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
7 5 0 12 30.77% MIKE BRAUN
9 5 0 14 35.90% LUKE MESSER
11 2 0 13 33.33% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 39       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
6 5 0 11 28.21% MARK SUMME
23 5 0 28 71.79% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 38       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
28 10 0 38 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 33       (R) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
24 9 0 33 100.00% LESLIE A. BAKER
 
VOTES= 32       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
24 8 0 32 100.00% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 29       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
20 9 0 29 100.00% THOMAS DeCOLA
 
VOTES= 34       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
24 10 0 34 100.00% JACK E. ROSA
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 36       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
25 11 0 36 100.00% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER
 
VOTES= 39       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
27 12 0 39 100.00% HOWARD A. BAILEY JR.
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 115       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
67 48 0 115 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 108       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
8 5 0 13 12.04% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
10 14 0 24 22.22% PAT HACKETT
24 27 0 51 47.22% MEL HALL
2 1 0 3 2.78% ROLAND E. LEECH
2 2 0 4 3.70% JOHN H. PETROFF
11 2 0 13 12.04% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 134       (D) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
31 19 0 50 37.31% RICHARD (DICK) BALLARD
46 38 0 84 62.69% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF
 
VOTES= 123       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
29 15 0 44 35.77% KATHERINE "KAY" DOLEZAL CHAFFINS
41 38 0 79 64.23% VICKI COOLEY
 
VOTES= 121       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
32 20 0 52 42.98% KASEY BULA CLARK
37 32 0 69 57.02% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH
 
VOTES= 99       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
58 41 0 99 100.00% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER
 
VOTES= 114       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
70 44 0 114 100.00% BILL DULIN
 
VOTES= 84       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
48 36 0 84 100.00% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR.
 
VOTES= 97       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
59 38 0 97 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON
 
VOTES= 97       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
59 38 0 97 100.00% DON BINKLEY
 
VOTES= 129       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
27 11 0 38 29.46% DALE CONLEY
46 45 0 91 70.54% CHUCK ESTOK
 
VOTES= 96       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
58 38 0 96 100.00% JULIE MANNS
 
VOTES= 163       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
68 46 0 114 69.94% STEVE A. BERNDT
23 26 0 49 30.06% BEN WARREN
 
 
INSTAP18 Page 1 of 1