Election Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:17:26   Starke County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 M- # OF Machine Ballots 2929 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 21 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 836 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 21 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 3765  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 16446  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22.89% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 1,506       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
550 125 0 675 44.82% MIKE BRAUN
276 52 0 328 21.78% LUKE MESSER
412 91 0 503 33.40% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 1,524       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
274 52 0 326 21.39% MARK SUMME
978 220 0 1198 78.61% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 549       (R) State Rep District 16 VOTE FOR 1
444 105 0 549 100.00% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN
 
VOTES= 801       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
661 140 0 801 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 1,265       (R) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
1034 231 0 1265 100.00% LESLIE A. BAKER
 
VOTES= 1,257       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
1023 234 0 1257 100.00% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 1,080       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
883 197 0 1080 100.00% THOMAS DeCOLA
 
VOTES= 1,209       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
986 223 0 1209 100.00% JACK E. ROSA
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 1,261       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
1024 237 0 1261 100.00% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 298       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
240 58 0 298 100.00% HOWARD A. BAILEY JR.
 
VOTES= 266       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
197 69 0 266 100.00% DAVID PEARMAN
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) California Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 275       (R) California Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
73 18 0 91 33.09% MICHELE ALBON
80 19 0 99 36.00% RICHARD ANDERSON
68 17 0 85 30.91% MATTHEW McGOWAN SR.
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Davis Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 132       (R) Davis Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
54 5 0 59 44.70% ROBERT FERCH
60 13 0 73 55.30% REBECCA (BECKY) PFLUGSHAUPT
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Jackson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 57       (R) Jackson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
25 0 0 25 43.86% MICHELLE R. HOUNSHELL
28 4 0 32 56.14% PERRY THOMPSON JR.
 
VOTES= 69       (R) North Bend Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
50 19 0 69 100.00% RUTHERFORD BYRON WALTERS
 
VOTES= 76       (R) North Bend Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
54 22 0 76 100.00% SAM BAILEY
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Oregon Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 227       (R) Oregon Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
189 38 0 227 100.00% JOSEPH I. REED JR.
 
VOTES= 150       (R) Railroad Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
23 14 0 37 24.67% MANDY THOMASON
106 7 0 113 75.33% DEBRA WAPPEL
 
VOTES= 259       (R) Railroad Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
77 11 0 88 33.98% BART D. EGOLF
68 18 0 86 33.20% MIKE LAWECKI
74 11 0 85 32.82% DEBORAH (DEBBIE) PAVLOFF
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 131       (R) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
100 31 0 131 100.00% KIMBERLY TEMPLE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Wayne Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Wayne Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 1,764       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
1335 429 0 1764 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 1,800       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
225 61 0 286 15.89% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
221 86 0 307 17.06% PAT HACKETT
587 236 0 823 45.72% MEL HALL
35 10 0 45 2.50% ROLAND E. LEECH
57 8 0 65 3.61% JOHN H. PETROFF
232 42 0 274 15.22% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 628       (D) State Rep District 16 VOTE FOR 1
273 90 0 363 57.80% JOSHUA BOLEN
204 61 0 265 42.20% CHRISTINA L ZACNY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 2,018       (D) Prosecuting Atty 44th Circ VOTE FOR 1
613 211 0 824 40.83% RICHARD (DICK) BALLARD
894 300 0 1194 59.17% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF
 
VOTES= 2,007       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
601 197 0 798 39.76% KATHERINE "KAY" DOLEZAL CHAFFINS
891 318 0 1209 60.24% VICKI COOLEY
 
VOTES= 1,934       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
657 207 0 864 44.67% KASEY BULA CLARK
782 288 0 1070 55.33% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH
 
VOTES= 1,588       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
1202 386 0 1588 100.00% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER
 
VOTES= 1,851       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
1394 457 0 1851 100.00% BILL DULIN
 
VOTES= 1,476       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
1134 342 0 1476 100.00% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR.
 
VOTES= 1,599       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
1212 387 0 1599 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON
 
VOTES= 1,717       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
1314 403 0 1717 100.00% DON BINKLEY
 
VOTES= 471       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
265 65 0 330 70.06% BRADLEY HAZELTON
116 25 0 141 29.94% KARL SWIHART
 
VOTES= 660       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
157 81 0 238 36.06% DALE CONLEY
296 126 0 422 63.94% CHUCK ESTOK
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 366       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
289 77 0 366 100.00% KAREN TIBBS
 
VOTES= 199       (D) California Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
91 34 0 125 62.81% JUDY AHLENIUS
52 22 0 74 37.19% EVELYN TRUSTY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) California Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 529       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
373 156 0 529 100.00% JULIE MANNS
 
VOTES= 821       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
375 165 0 540 65.77% STEVE A. BERNDT
178 103 0 281 34.23% BEN WARREN
 
VOTES= 78       (D) Davis Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
69 9 0 78 100.00% ROBIN LATIMER
 
VOTES= 83       (D) Davis Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
74 9 0 83 100.00% REBECCA FERCH
 
VOTES= 41       (D) Jackson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
37 4 0 41 100.00% ROBERT SCHMIDT
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Jackson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) North Bend Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 108       (D) North Bend Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
84 24 0 108 100.00% RICHARD WIECZOREK SR.
 
VOTES= 199       (D) Oregon Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
165 34 0 199 100.00% MARK ALLEN
 
VOTES= 287       (D) Oregon Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
86 20 0 106 36.93% COREY LOUZON
155 26 0 181 63.07% CAROLE NOBLE
 
VOTES= 117       (D) Railroad Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
88 29 0 117 100.00% ROGER CHAFFINS SR.
 
VOTES= 313       (D) Railroad Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
72 22 0 94 30.03% JOE KRZYZANOWSKI
68 25 0 93 29.71% CLAYTON (CLAY) REDLIN
63 17 0 80 25.56% JOHN SCOTT ROY
36 10 0 46 14.70% STEVE WATSON
 
VOTES= 170       (D) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
129 41 0 170 100.00% CATHY EWING BENKO
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 275       (D) Wayne Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
215 60 0 275 100.00% SHIRLEY A. KOTS
 
VOTES= 310       (D) Wayne Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
243 67 0 310 100.00% JOE GRIFFO
 
VOTES= 138       (D) Pct Committeeman Center 1 VOTE FOR 1
35 26 0 61 44.20% RICK CHAMBERS
62 15 0 77 55.80% JEFFERY J. HOUSTON
 
VOTES= 731       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
403 44 0 447 61.15% YES
222 62 0 284 38.85% NO
 
 
INSTAP18 Page 1 of 1