Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:13:37   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 21-Wayne 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 302 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 106 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 408  PUBLIC COUNT: 826  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.39% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 318       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
167 52 0 219 68.87% YES
74 25 0 99 31.13% NO
 
VOTES= 400       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
155 50 0 205 51.25% MIKE BRAUN (R)
130 50 0 180 45.00% JOE DONNELLY (D)
12 3 0 15 3.75% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 390       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
165 55 0 220 56.41% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
108 46 0 154 39.49% JIM HARPER (D)
16 0 0 16 4.10% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 387       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
166 53 0 219 56.59% TERA KLUTZ (R)
107 44 0 151 39.02% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
15 2 0 17 4.39% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 389       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
177 55 0 232 59.64% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
112 45 0 157 40.36% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 395       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
169 48 0 217 54.94% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
121 56 0 177 44.81% MEL HALL (D)
1 0 0 1 0.25% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 390       State Representative District 16 VOTE FOR 1
184 61 0 245 62.82% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN (R)
105 40 0 145 37.18% CHRISTINA L. ZACNY (D)
 
VOTES= 400       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
173 52 0 225 56.25% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
122 53 0 175 43.75% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 396       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
169 51 0 220 55.56% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
123 53 0 176 44.44% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 246       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
181 65 0 246 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 386       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
131 45 0 176 45.60% MANDY THOMASON (R)
156 54 0 210 54.40% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 272       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
201 71 0 272 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 395       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
175 56 0 231 58.48% JACK E. ROSA (R)
116 48 0 164 41.52% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 249       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
179 70 0 249 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 393       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
159 50 0 209 53.18% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
132 52 0 184 46.82% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 392       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
150 43 0 193 49.23% TOM A. DeCOLA (R)
140 59 0 199 50.77% KAREN TIBBS (D)
 
VOTES= 245       Wayne Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
176 69 0 245 100.00% SHIRLEY A. KOTS (D)
 
VOTES= 258       Wayne Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
192 66 0 258 100.00% JOE GRIFFO (DEM)
 
VOTES= 186       North Judson Town Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 2
60 14 0 74 39.78% JOSH BROWN (REP)
32 9 0 41 22.04% SCOTT PAJOR (REP)
55 16 0 71 38.17% JOHN ROWE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 320       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
177 59 0 236 73.75% YES
64 20 0 84 26.25% NO
 
VOTES= 327       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
177 63 0 240 73.39% YES
68 19 0 87 26.61% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 59 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 77
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1