Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:13:33   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 20-Wayne 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 336 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 108 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 444  PUBLIC COUNT: 1064  REGISTERED VOTERS: 41.73% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 365       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
187 68 0 255 69.86% YES
90 20 0 110 30.14% NO
 
VOTES= 430       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
192 42 0 234 54.42% MIKE BRAUN (R)
110 60 0 170 39.53% JOE DONNELLY (D)
22 4 0 26 6.05% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 424       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
208 49 0 257 60.61% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
96 51 0 147 34.67% JIM HARPER (D)
17 3 0 20 4.72% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 422       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
197 49 0 246 58.29% TERA KLUTZ (R)
103 53 0 156 36.97% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
17 3 0 20 4.74% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 420       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
221 48 0 269 64.05% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
96 55 0 151 35.95% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 427       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
188 47 0 235 55.04% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
131 60 0 191 44.73% MEL HALL (D)
1 0 0 1 0.23% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 426       State Representative District 16 VOTE FOR 1
216 54 0 270 63.38% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN (R)
105 51 0 156 36.62% CHRISTINA L. ZACNY (D)
 
VOTES= 435       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
209 53 0 262 60.23% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
119 54 0 173 39.77% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 431       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
191 42 0 233 54.06% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
132 66 0 198 45.94% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 261       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
187 74 0 261 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 419       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
192 47 0 239 57.04% MANDY THOMASON (R)
124 56 0 180 42.96% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 291       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
215 76 0 291 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 423       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
220 44 0 264 62.41% JACK E. ROSA (R)
98 61 0 159 37.59% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 266       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
193 73 0 266 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 429       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
200 53 0 253 58.97% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
122 54 0 176 41.03% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 422       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
187 41 0 228 54.03% TOM A. DeCOLA (R)
131 63 0 194 45.97% KAREN TIBBS (D)
 
VOTES= 271       Wayne Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
199 72 0 271 100.00% SHIRLEY A. KOTS (D)
 
VOTES= 254       Wayne Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
189 65 0 254 100.00% JOE GRIFFO (DEM)
 
VOTES= 337       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
183 54 0 237 70.33% YES
75 25 0 100 29.67% NO
 
VOTES= 332       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
181 58 0 239 71.99% YES
74 19 0 93 28.01% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 59 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 95
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1