Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:13:30   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 19-Wayne 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 241 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 44 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 285  PUBLIC COUNT: 649  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.91% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 248       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
152 25 0 177 71.37% YES
57 14 0 71 28.63% NO
 
VOTES= 279       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
131 17 0 148 53.05% MIKE BRAUN (R)
89 26 0 115 41.22% JOE DONNELLY (D)
15 1 0 16 5.73% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 274       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
145 21 0 166 60.58% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
81 22 0 103 37.59% JIM HARPER (D)
4 1 0 5 1.82% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 272       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
139 22 0 161 59.19% TERA KLUTZ (R)
81 21 0 102 37.50% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
8 1 0 9 3.31% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 275       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
148 23 0 171 62.18% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
83 21 0 104 37.82% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 281       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
135 20 0 155 55.16% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
101 24 0 125 44.48% MEL HALL (D)
1 0 0 1 0.36% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 277       State Representative District 16 VOTE FOR 1
151 24 0 175 63.18% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN (R)
82 20 0 102 36.82% CHRISTINA L. ZACNY (D)
 
VOTES= 280       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
146 21 0 167 59.64% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
90 23 0 113 40.36% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 273       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
129 19 0 148 54.21% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
100 25 0 125 45.79% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 152       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
120 32 0 152 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 273       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
126 17 0 143 52.38% MANDY THOMASON (R)
103 27 0 130 47.62% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 180       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
146 34 0 180 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 275       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
157 22 0 179 65.09% JACK E. ROSA (R)
75 21 0 96 34.91% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 146       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
116 30 0 146 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 272       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
127 19 0 146 53.68% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
102 24 0 126 46.32% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 273       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
119 21 0 140 51.28% TOM A. DeCOLA (R)
110 23 0 133 48.72% KAREN TIBBS (D)
 
VOTES= 151       Wayne Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
120 31 0 151 100.00% SHIRLEY A. KOTS (D)
 
VOTES= 153       Wayne Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
126 27 0 153 100.00% JOE GRIFFO (DEM)
 
VOTES= 223       North Judson Town Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 2
75 10 0 85 38.12% JOSH BROWN (REP)
42 9 0 51 22.87% SCOTT PAJOR (REP)
69 18 0 87 39.01% JOHN ROWE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 224       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
120 21 0 141 62.95% YES
67 16 0 83 37.05% NO
 
VOTES= 220       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
123 20 0 143 65.00% YES
61 16 0 77 35.00% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 46 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 67
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1