Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:13:26   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 18-Wayne 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 283 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 63 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 346  PUBLIC COUNT: 707  REGISTERED VOTERS: 48.94% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 292       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
158 47 0 205 70.21% YES
76 11 0 87 29.79% NO
 
VOTES= 338       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
158 28 0 186 55.03% MIKE BRAUN (R)
108 33 0 141 41.72% JOE DONNELLY (D)
11 0 0 11 3.25% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 336       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
172 31 0 203 60.42% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
93 30 0 123 36.61% JIM HARPER (D)
10 0 0 10 2.98% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 333       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
171 27 0 198 59.46% TERA KLUTZ (R)
95 32 0 127 38.14% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
7 1 0 8 2.40% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 333       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
177 29 0 206 61.86% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
96 31 0 127 38.14% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 340       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
166 31 0 197 57.94% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
111 32 0 143 42.06% MEL HALL (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 335       State Representative District 16 VOTE FOR 1
188 32 0 220 65.67% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN (R)
88 27 0 115 34.33% CHRISTINA L. ZACNY (D)
 
VOTES= 340       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
187 30 0 217 63.82% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
91 32 0 123 36.18% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 333       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
166 24 0 190 57.06% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
105 38 0 143 42.94% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 209       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
164 45 0 209 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 333       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
151 24 0 175 52.55% MANDY THOMASON (R)
120 38 0 158 47.45% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 229       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
183 46 0 229 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 338       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
185 38 0 223 65.98% JACK E. ROSA (R)
91 24 0 115 34.02% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 204       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
160 44 0 204 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 334       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
152 27 0 179 53.59% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
120 35 0 155 46.41% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 328       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
154 27 0 181 55.18% TOM A. DeCOLA (R)
113 34 0 147 44.82% KAREN TIBBS (D)
 
VOTES= 208       Wayne Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
165 43 0 208 100.00% SHIRLEY A. KOTS (D)
 
VOTES= 206       Wayne Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
161 45 0 206 100.00% JOE GRIFFO (DEM)
 
VOTES= 343       North Judson Town Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 2
118 26 0 144 41.98% JOSH BROWN (REP)
65 11 0 76 22.16% SCOTT PAJOR (REP)
94 29 0 123 35.86% JOHN ROWE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 278       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
173 36 0 209 75.18% YES
55 14 0 69 24.82% NO
 
VOTES= 278       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
177 38 0 215 77.34% YES
50 13 0 63 22.66% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 67
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1