Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:13:23   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 17-Washington 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 331 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 155 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 486  PUBLIC COUNT: 1144  REGISTERED VOTERS: 42.48% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 388       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
195 82 0 277 71.39% YES
74 37 0 111 28.61% NO
 
VOTES= 477       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
190 85 0 275 57.65% MIKE BRAUN (R)
123 63 0 186 38.99% JOE DONNELLY (D)
13 2 0 15 3.14% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.21% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 469       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
217 93 0 310 66.10% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
95 50 0 145 30.92% JIM HARPER (D)
10 4 0 14 2.99% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 463       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
212 94 0 306 66.09% TERA KLUTZ (R)
97 47 0 144 31.10% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
10 3 0 13 2.81% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 463       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
215 93 0 308 66.52% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
104 51 0 155 33.48% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 477       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
204 88 0 292 61.22% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
124 61 0 185 38.78% MEL HALL (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 462       State Representative District 16 VOTE FOR 1
216 94 0 310 67.10% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN (R)
101 51 0 152 32.90% CHRISTINA L. ZACNY (D)
 
VOTES= 482       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
181 82 0 263 54.56% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
148 71 0 219 45.44% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 477       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
208 79 0 287 60.17% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
118 72 0 190 39.83% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 287       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
197 90 0 287 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 470       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
185 77 0 262 55.74% MANDY THOMASON (R)
136 72 0 208 44.26% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 340       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
233 107 0 340 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 469       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
216 97 0 313 66.74% JACK E. ROSA (R)
106 50 0 156 33.26% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 291       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
196 95 0 291 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 479       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
211 91 0 302 63.05% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
117 60 0 177 36.95% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 368       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
264 104 0 368 100.00% DAVID PEARMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 327       Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
223 104 0 327 100.00% CATHY EWING BENKO (D)
 
VOTES= 680       Washington Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
162 75 0 237 34.85% ANTHONY L. BLACK (REP)
148 71 0 219 32.21% KIMBERLY TEMPLE (REP)
147 77 0 224 32.94% ROBERT E. OLEJNICZAK JR. (DEM)
 
VOTES= 300       Knox SB California Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
213 87 0 300 100.00% MARY LYNN T. RITCHIE (NP)
 
VOTES= 303       Knox SB Center Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
213 90 0 303 100.00% GARY L. DULIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 320       Knox SB Washington Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
222 98 0 320 100.00% MIKE YANKAUSKAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 383       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
197 76 0 273 71.28% YES
62 48 0 110 28.72% NO
 
VOTES= 383       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
204 74 0 278 72.58% YES
57 48 0 105 27.42% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 65 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 102
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1