Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:13:19   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 16-Washington 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 272 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 116 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 388  PUBLIC COUNT: 834  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.52% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 315       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
140 76 0 216 68.57% YES
71 28 0 99 31.43% NO
 
VOTES= 383       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
149 53 0 202 52.74% MIKE BRAUN (R)
99 55 0 154 40.21% JOE DONNELLY (D)
21 6 0 27 7.05% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 376       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
168 61 0 229 60.90% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
82 45 0 127 33.78% JIM HARPER (D)
14 6 0 20 5.32% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 376       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
161 53 0 214 56.91% TERA KLUTZ (R)
90 54 0 144 38.30% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
14 4 0 18 4.79% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 376       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
177 57 0 234 62.23% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
88 54 0 142 37.77% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 380       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
162 53 0 215 56.58% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
106 59 0 165 43.42% MEL HALL (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 381       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
174 58 0 232 60.89% JIM PRESSEL (R)
94 55 0 149 39.11% KAREN SALZER (D)
 
VOTES= 380       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
163 57 0 220 57.89% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
103 57 0 160 42.11% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 382       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
157 55 0 212 55.50% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
112 58 0 170 44.50% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 247       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
173 74 0 247 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 374       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
146 53 0 199 53.21% MANDY THOMASON (R)
116 59 0 175 46.79% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 276       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
203 73 0 276 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 382       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
172 69 0 241 63.09% JACK E. ROSA (R)
97 44 0 141 36.91% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 245       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
172 73 0 245 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 377       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
145 57 0 202 53.58% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
121 54 0 175 46.42% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 288       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
212 76 0 288 100.00% DAVID PEARMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 269       Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
193 76 0 269 100.00% CATHY EWING BENKO (D)
 
VOTES= 566       Washington Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
116 57 0 173 30.57% ANTHONY L. BLACK (REP)
130 58 0 188 33.22% KIMBERLY TEMPLE (REP)
142 63 0 205 36.22% ROBERT E. OLEJNICZAK JR. (DEM)
 
VOTES= 247       Knox SB California Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
182 65 0 247 100.00% MARY LYNN T. RITCHIE (NP)
 
VOTES= 238       Knox SB Center Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
172 66 0 238 100.00% GARY L. DULIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 277       Knox SB Washington Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
196 81 0 277 100.00% MIKE YANKAUSKAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 300       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
150 50 0 200 66.67% YES
57 43 0 100 33.33% NO
 
VOTES= 301       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
154 52 0 206 68.44% YES
54 41 0 95 31.56% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 43 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 58
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1