Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:13:13   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 15-Railroad M- # OF Machine Ballots 426 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 96 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 522  PUBLIC COUNT: 955  REGISTERED VOTERS: 54.66% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 445       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
214 66 0 280 62.92% YES
151 14 0 165 37.08% NO
 
VOTES= 510       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
233 45 0 278 54.51% MIKE BRAUN (R)
172 46 0 218 42.75% JOE DONNELLY (D)
12 2 0 14 2.75% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 502       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
249 47 0 296 58.96% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
146 45 0 191 38.05% JIM HARPER (D)
14 1 0 15 2.99% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 496       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
248 46 0 294 59.27% TERA KLUTZ (R)
137 44 0 181 36.49% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
20 1 0 21 4.23% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 498       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
276 46 0 322 64.66% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
131 45 0 176 35.34% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 506       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
247 45 0 292 57.71% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
164 48 0 212 41.90% MEL HALL (D)
2 0 0 2 0.40% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 504       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
285 46 0 331 65.67% JIM PRESSEL (R)
127 46 0 173 34.33% KAREN SALZER (D)
 
VOTES= 505       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
265 48 0 313 61.98% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
148 44 0 192 38.02% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 500       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
242 46 0 288 57.60% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
167 45 0 212 42.40% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 339       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
278 61 0 339 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 497       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
149 28 0 177 35.61% MANDY THOMASON (R)
256 64 0 320 64.39% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 381       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
310 71 0 381 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 501       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
280 54 0 334 66.67% JACK E. ROSA (R)
130 37 0 167 33.33% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 327       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
264 63 0 327 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 500       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
237 46 0 283 56.60% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
172 45 0 217 43.40% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 497       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
214 42 0 256 51.51% TOM A. DeCOLA (R)
190 51 0 241 48.49% KAREN TIBBS (D)
 
VOTES= 510       Railroad Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
217 30 0 247 48.43% DEBRA WAPPEL (R)
200 63 0 263 51.57% ROGER CHAFFINS SR (D)
 
VOTES= 1,313       Railroad Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
208 37 0 245 18.66% BART D. EGOLF (REP)
170 28 0 198 15.08% MIKE LAWECKI (REP)
167 20 0 187 14.24% DEBORAH (DEBBIE) PAVLOFF (REP)
184 62 0 246 18.74% JOE KRZYZANOWSKI (DEM)
181 57 0 238 18.13% CLAYTON (CLAY) REDLIN (DEM)
154 45 0 199 15.16% JOHN SCOTT ROY (DEM)
 
VOTES= 421       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
235 52 0 287 68.17% YES
109 25 0 134 31.83% NO
 
VOTES= 422       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
237 51 0 288 68.25% YES
108 26 0 134 31.75% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 50 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 73
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1