Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:13:06   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 13-Oregon 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 331 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 64 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 395  PUBLIC COUNT: 868  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.51% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 336       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
217 39 0 256 76.19% YES
65 15 0 80 23.81% NO
 
VOTES= 390       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
171 33 0 204 52.31% MIKE BRAUN (R)
144 28 0 172 44.10% JOE DONNELLY (D)
12 2 0 14 3.59% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 383       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
195 37 0 232 60.57% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
114 23 0 137 35.77% JIM HARPER (D)
12 2 0 14 3.66% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 381       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
192 37 0 229 60.10% TERA KLUTZ (R)
115 23 0 138 36.22% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
13 1 0 14 3.67% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 380       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
200 39 0 239 62.89% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
119 22 0 141 37.11% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 389       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
178 39 0 217 55.78% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
147 24 0 171 43.96% MEL HALL (D)
0 1 0 1 0.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 386       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
202 38 0 240 62.18% JIM PRESSEL (R)
121 25 0 146 37.82% KAREN SALZER (D)
 
VOTES= 382       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
191 40 0 231 60.47% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
129 22 0 151 39.53% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 383       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
182 34 0 216 56.40% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
139 28 0 167 43.60% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 227       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
194 33 0 227 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 376       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
196 36 0 232 61.70% MANDY THOMASON (R)
119 25 0 144 38.30% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 254       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
219 35 0 254 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 372       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
187 36 0 223 59.95% JACK E. ROSA (R)
124 25 0 149 40.05% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 228       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
196 32 0 228 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 377       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
201 34 0 235 62.33% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
114 28 0 142 37.67% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 247       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
215 32 0 247 100.00% BRADLEY HAZELTON (D)
 
VOTES= 252       Oregon Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
216 36 0 252 100.00% MARK ALLEN (D)
 
VOTES= 537       Oregon Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
181 40 0 221 41.15% ROY McCRAY (REP)
122 26 0 148 27.56% COREY LOUZON (DEM)
140 28 0 168 31.28% CAROLE NOBLE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 342       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
161 33 0 194 56.73% CHRISTOPHER W. LAWRENCE (NP)
128 20 0 148 43.27% LEE NAGAI (NP)
 
VOTES= 259       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
219 40 0 259 100.00% KYLE J. HINDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 268       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
229 39 0 268 100.00% BRANDIE N. ECKER (NP)
 
VOTES= 324       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
193 42 0 235 72.53% YES
79 10 0 89 27.47% NO
 
VOTES= 328       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
186 42 0 228 69.51% YES
90 10 0 100 30.49% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 62 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 84
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1