Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:13:02   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 12-Oregon 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 322 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 129 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 451  PUBLIC COUNT: 1005  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.88% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 402       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
216 78 0 294 73.13% YES
80 28 0 108 26.87% NO
 
VOTES= 446       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
176 67 0 243 54.48% MIKE BRAUN (R)
127 60 0 187 41.93% JOE DONNELLY (D)
14 2 0 16 3.59% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 429       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
196 79 0 275 64.10% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
94 42 0 136 31.70% JIM HARPER (D)
14 4 0 18 4.20% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 421       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
185 79 0 264 62.71% TERA KLUTZ (R)
99 44 0 143 33.97% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
12 2 0 14 3.33% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 421       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
204 81 0 285 67.70% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
92 44 0 136 32.30% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 439       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
189 71 0 260 59.23% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
122 57 0 179 40.77% MEL HALL (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 432       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
209 84 0 293 67.82% JIM PRESSEL (R)
98 41 0 139 32.18% KAREN SALZER (D)
 
VOTES= 437       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
189 73 0 262 59.95% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
120 55 0 175 40.05% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 434       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
169 66 0 235 54.15% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
139 60 0 199 45.85% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 256       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
184 72 0 256 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 424       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
195 79 0 274 64.62% MANDY THOMASON (R)
105 45 0 150 35.38% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 295       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
215 80 0 295 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 426       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
196 79 0 275 64.55% JACK E. ROSA (R)
105 46 0 151 35.45% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 257       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
190 67 0 257 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 433       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
193 74 0 267 61.66% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
116 50 0 166 38.34% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 322       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
239 83 0 322 100.00% DAVID PEARMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 255       Oregon Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
186 69 0 255 100.00% MARK ALLEN (D)
 
VOTES= 578       Oregon Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
181 69 0 250 43.25% ROY McCRAY (REP)
98 41 0 139 24.05% COREY LOUZON (DEM)
132 57 0 189 32.70% CAROLE NOBLE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 399       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
136 49 0 185 46.37% CHRISTOPHER W. LAWRENCE (NP)
158 56 0 214 53.63% LEE NAGAI (NP)
 
VOTES= 289       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
221 68 0 289 100.00% KYLE J. HINDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 272       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
202 70 0 272 100.00% BRANDIE N. ECKER (NP)
 
VOTES= 354       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
177 59 0 236 66.67% YES
78 40 0 118 33.33% NO
 
VOTES= 347       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
179 56 0 235 67.72% YES
73 39 0 112 32.28% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 47 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 86
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1