Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:12:58   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 11-North Bend M- # OF Machine Ballots 341 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 155 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 496  PUBLIC COUNT: 1061  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.75% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 448       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
230 106 0 336 75.00% YES
80 32 0 112 25.00% NO
 
VOTES= 458       Public Question - Culver Schools VOTE FOR 1
181 92 0 273 59.61% YES
138 47 0 185 40.39% NO
 
VOTES= 485       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
176 70 0 246 50.72% MIKE BRAUN (R)
149 76 0 225 46.39% JOE DONNELLY (D)
11 3 0 14 2.89% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 477       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
195 78 0 273 57.23% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
114 68 0 182 38.16% JIM HARPER (D)
16 6 0 22 4.61% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 461       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
194 70 0 264 57.27% TERA KLUTZ (R)
103 69 0 172 37.31% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
20 5 0 25 5.42% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 461       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
205 76 0 281 60.95% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
111 69 0 180 39.05% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 482       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
177 74 0 251 52.07% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
155 75 0 230 47.72% MEL HALL (D)
1 0 0 1 0.21% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 471       State Representative District 16 VOTE FOR 1
215 78 0 293 62.21% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN (R)
109 69 0 178 37.79% CHRISTINA L. ZACNY (D)
 
VOTES= 482       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
189 77 0 266 55.19% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
142 74 0 216 44.81% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 480       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
173 63 0 236 49.17% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
157 87 0 244 50.83% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 311       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
208 103 0 311 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 456       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
186 68 0 254 55.70% MANDY THOMASON (R)
124 78 0 202 44.30% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 364       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
257 107 0 364 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 463       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
194 81 0 275 59.40% JACK E. ROSA (R)
123 65 0 188 40.60% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 310       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
203 107 0 310 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 479       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
210 72 0 282 58.87% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
119 78 0 197 41.13% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 346       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
254 92 0 346 100.00% DAVID PEARMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 356       North Bend Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
258 98 0 356 100.00% RUTHERFORD BYRON WALTERS (R)
 
VOTES= 620       North Bend Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
189 73 0 262 42.26% SAM BAILEY (REP)
137 73 0 210 33.87% PAUL M. SELLERS (DEM)
92 56 0 148 23.87% RICHARD WIECZOREK SR. (DEM)
 
VOTES= 291       Culver SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
201 90 0 291 100.00% JULIE RITZLER (NP)
 
VOTES= 281       Culver SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
195 86 0 281 100.00% JACK JONES (NP)
 
VOTES= 287       Culver SB At Large "B" VOTE FOR 1
200 87 0 287 100.00% RYAN SEIBER (NP)
 
VOTES= 402       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
188 79 0 267 66.42% YES
94 41 0 135 33.58% NO
 
VOTES= 401       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
203 81 0 284 70.82% YES
78 39 0 117 29.18% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 0 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 3
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1