Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:12:55   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 10-Jackson M- # OF Machine Ballots 163 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 32 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 195  PUBLIC COUNT: 406  REGISTERED VOTERS: 48.03% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 152       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
85 15 0 100 65.79% YES
43 9 0 52 34.21% NO
 
VOTES= 189       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
87 17 0 104 55.03% MIKE BRAUN (R)
62 15 0 77 40.74% JOE DONNELLY (D)
8 0 0 8 4.23% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 186       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
106 15 0 121 65.05% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
46 15 0 61 32.80% JIM HARPER (D)
4 0 0 4 2.15% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 183       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
99 15 0 114 62.30% TERA KLUTZ (R)
50 14 0 64 34.97% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
5 0 0 5 2.73% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 182       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
108 16 0 124 68.13% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
45 13 0 58 31.87% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 191       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
95 19 0 114 59.69% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
64 13 0 77 40.31% MEL HALL (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 188       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
104 19 0 123 65.43% JIM PRESSEL (R)
53 12 0 65 34.57% KAREN SALZER (D)
 
VOTES= 193       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
104 20 0 124 64.25% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
57 12 0 69 35.75% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 192       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
96 13 0 109 56.77% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
65 18 0 83 43.23% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 121       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
101 20 0 121 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 187       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
76 12 0 88 47.06% MANDY THOMASON (R)
80 19 0 99 52.94% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 140       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
120 20 0 140 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 190       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
108 22 0 130 68.42% JACK E. ROSA (R)
51 9 0 60 31.58% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 115       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
97 18 0 115 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 189       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
81 14 0 95 50.26% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
77 17 0 94 49.74% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 130       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
109 21 0 130 100.00% BRADLEY HAZELTON (D)
 
VOTES= 119       Jackson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
99 20 0 119 100.00% ROBERT SCHMIDT (D)
 
VOTES= 207       Jackson Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
88 12 0 100 48.31% MICHELLE R. HOUNSHELL (REP)
89 18 0 107 51.69% PERRY THOMPSON JR (REP)
 
VOTES= 158       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
103 12 0 115 72.78% YES
34 9 0 43 27.22% NO
 
VOTES= 157       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
107 12 0 119 75.80% YES
29 9 0 38 24.20% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 19 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 30
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1