Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:12:51   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 09-Davis M- # OF Machine Ballots 233 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 71 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 304  PUBLIC COUNT: 635  REGISTERED VOTERS: 47.87% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 248       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
142 38 0 180 72.58% YES
53 15 0 68 27.42% NO
 
VOTES= 297       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
130 38 0 168 56.57% MIKE BRAUN (R)
85 31 0 116 39.06% JOE DONNELLY (D)
11 1 0 12 4.04% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.34% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 289       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
149 42 0 191 66.09% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
69 21 0 90 31.14% JIM HARPER (D)
6 2 0 8 2.77% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 288       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
137 42 0 179 62.15% TERA KLUTZ (R)
73 22 0 95 32.99% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
12 2 0 14 4.86% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 289       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
149 40 0 189 65.40% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
74 26 0 100 34.60% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 296       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
136 36 0 172 58.11% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
90 34 0 124 41.89% MEL HALL (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 297       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
161 48 0 209 70.37% JIM PRESSEL (R)
68 20 0 88 29.63% KAREN SALZER (D)
 
VOTES= 297       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
139 40 0 179 60.27% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
89 29 0 118 39.73% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 292       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
114 35 0 149 51.03% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
110 33 0 143 48.97% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 176       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
130 46 0 176 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 291       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
120 40 0 160 54.98% MANDY THOMASON (R)
102 29 0 131 45.02% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 199       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
154 45 0 199 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 294       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
159 45 0 204 69.39% JACK E. ROSA (R)
67 23 0 90 30.61% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 163       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
122 41 0 163 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 294       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
150 38 0 188 63.95% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
77 29 0 106 36.05% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 190       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
147 43 0 190 100.00% BRADLEY HAZELTON (D)
 
VOTES= 191       Davis Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
140 51 0 191 100.00% ROBIN LATIMER (D)
 
VOTES= 483       Davis Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
125 42 0 167 34.58% ROBERT FERCH (REP)
129 46 0 175 36.23% REBECCA (BECKY) PFLUGSHAUPT (REP)
100 41 0 141 29.19% REBECCA FERCH (DEM)
 
VOTES= 277       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
117 29 0 146 52.71% CHRISTOPHER W. LAWRENCE (NP)
96 35 0 131 47.29% LEE NAGAI (NP)
 
VOTES= 175       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
136 39 0 175 100.00% KYLE J. HINDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 153       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
120 33 0 153 100.00% BRANDIE N. ECKER (NP)
 
VOTES= 234       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
121 33 0 154 65.81% YES
62 18 0 80 34.19% NO
 
VOTES= 234       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
117 33 0 150 64.10% YES
64 20 0 84 35.90% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 27 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 38
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1