Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:12:47   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 08-Center 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 200 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 115 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 315  PUBLIC COUNT: 618  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 257       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
105 73 0 178 69.26% YES
56 23 0 79 30.74% NO
 
VOTES= 304       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
123 57 0 180 59.21% MIKE BRAUN (R)
65 48 0 113 37.17% JOE DONNELLY (D)
6 5 0 11 3.62% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 297       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
120 63 0 183 61.62% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
61 43 0 104 35.02% JIM HARPER (D)
7 3 0 10 3.37% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 290       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
116 57 0 173 59.66% TERA KLUTZ (R)
64 43 0 107 36.90% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
5 5 0 10 3.45% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 287       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
125 55 0 180 62.72% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
58 49 0 107 37.28% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 303       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
119 54 0 173 57.10% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
73 56 0 129 42.57% MEL HALL (D)
1 0 0 1 0.33% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 300       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
134 67 0 201 67.00% JIM PRESSEL (R)
59 40 0 99 33.00% KAREN SALZER (D)
 
VOTES= 307       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
104 56 0 160 52.12% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
94 53 0 147 47.88% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 305       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
101 47 0 148 48.52% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
95 62 0 157 51.48% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 185       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
117 68 0 185 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 300       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
94 47 0 141 47.00% MANDY THOMASON (R)
96 63 0 159 53.00% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 219       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
143 76 0 219 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 296       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
119 66 0 185 62.50% JACK E. ROSA (R)
70 41 0 111 37.50% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 189       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
119 70 0 189 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 305       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
107 65 0 172 56.39% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
86 47 0 133 43.61% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 187       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
123 64 0 187 100.00% BRADLEY HAZELTON (D)
 
VOTES= 186       Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
116 70 0 186 100.00% JULIE MANNS (D)
 
VOTES= 404       Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
120 67 0 187 46.29% STEVE A. BERNDT (DEM)
61 39 0 100 24.75% COLLEEN HODGE (DEM)
69 48 0 117 28.96% BEN WARREN (DEM)
 
VOTES= 191       Knox SB California Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
123 68 0 191 100.00% MARY LYNN T. RITCHIE (NP)
 
VOTES= 206       Knox SB Center Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
132 74 0 206 100.00% GARY L. DULIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 191       Knox SB Washington Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
125 66 0 191 100.00% MIKE YANKAUSKAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 223       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
108 55 0 163 73.09% YES
34 26 0 60 26.91% NO
 
VOTES= 226       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
114 56 0 170 75.22% YES
31 25 0 56 24.78% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 37 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 53
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1