Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:12:41   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 06-Center 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 212 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 155 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 367  PUBLIC COUNT: 825  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.48% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 288       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
129 84 0 213 73.96% YES
42 33 0 75 26.04% NO
 
VOTES= 358       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
98 64 0 162 45.25% MIKE BRAUN (R)
94 81 0 175 48.88% JOE DONNELLY (D)
15 6 0 21 5.87% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 347       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
116 71 0 187 53.89% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
76 67 0 143 41.21% JIM HARPER (D)
11 6 0 17 4.90% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 346       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
106 66 0 172 49.71% TERA KLUTZ (R)
81 77 0 158 45.66% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
11 5 0 16 4.62% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 343       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
117 77 0 194 56.56% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
81 68 0 149 43.44% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 353       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
110 70 0 180 50.99% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
96 77 0 173 49.01% MEL HALL (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 353       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
120 79 0 199 56.37% JIM PRESSEL (R)
84 70 0 154 43.63% KAREN SALZER (D)
 
VOTES= 358       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
103 75 0 178 49.72% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
104 76 0 180 50.28% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 357       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
94 60 0 154 43.14% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
112 91 0 203 56.86% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 234       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
138 96 0 234 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 346       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
96 65 0 161 46.53% MANDY THOMASON (R)
104 81 0 185 53.47% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 262       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
152 110 0 262 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 346       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
121 77 0 198 57.23% JACK E. ROSA (R)
80 68 0 148 42.77% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 224       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
126 98 0 224 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 356       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
116 76 0 192 53.93% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
89 75 0 164 46.07% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 361       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
99 82 0 181 50.14% HOWARD A. BAILEY JR (R)
108 72 0 180 49.86% CHUCK ESTOK (D)
 
VOTES= 241       Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
141 100 0 241 100.00% JULIE MANNS (D)
 
VOTES= 486       Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
129 93 0 222 45.68% STEVE A. BERNDT (DEM)
77 51 0 128 26.34% COLLEEN HODGE (DEM)
81 55 0 136 27.98% BEN WARREN (DEM)
 
VOTES= 225       Knox SB California Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
142 83 0 225 100.00% MARY LYNN T. RITCHIE (NP)
 
VOTES= 228       Knox SB Center Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
144 84 0 228 100.00% GARY L. DULIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 218       Knox SB Washington Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
143 75 0 218 100.00% MIKE YANKAUSKAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 277       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
121 72 0 193 69.68% YES
39 45 0 84 30.32% NO
 
VOTES= 277       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
132 76 0 208 75.09% YES
28 41 0 69 24.91% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 52 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 54
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1