Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:12:34   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 04-Center 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 158 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 115 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 273  PUBLIC COUNT: 547  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.91% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 217       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
84 65 0 149 68.66% YES
38 30 0 68 31.34% NO
 
VOTES= 268       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
77 45 0 122 45.52% MIKE BRAUN (R)
71 64 0 135 50.37% JOE DONNELLY (D)
9 2 0 11 4.10% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 255       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
74 52 0 126 49.41% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
72 52 0 124 48.63% JIM HARPER (D)
4 0 0 4 1.57% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 1 0 1 0.39% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 250       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
72 48 0 120 48.00% TERA KLUTZ (R)
71 52 0 123 49.20% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
5 2 0 7 2.80% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 250       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
86 51 0 137 54.80% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
62 51 0 113 45.20% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 260       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
76 47 0 123 47.31% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
77 60 0 137 52.69% MEL HALL (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 264       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
87 56 0 143 54.17% JIM PRESSEL (R)
66 55 0 121 45.83% KAREN SALZER (D)
 
VOTES= 266       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
77 50 0 127 47.74% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
79 60 0 139 52.26% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 255       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
72 39 0 111 43.53% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
81 63 0 144 56.47% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 179       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
101 78 0 179 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 261       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
64 44 0 108 41.38% MANDY THOMASON (R)
86 67 0 153 58.62% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 202       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
121 81 0 202 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 260       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
101 66 0 167 64.23% JACK E. ROSA (R)
50 43 0 93 35.77% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 164       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
94 70 0 164 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 264       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
85 58 0 143 54.17% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
69 52 0 121 45.83% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 266       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
71 59 0 130 48.87% HOWARD A. BAILEY JR (R)
82 54 0 136 51.13% CHUCK ESTOK (D)
 
VOTES= 171       Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
103 68 0 171 100.00% JULIE MANNS (D)
 
VOTES= 363       Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
97 71 0 168 46.28% STEVE A. BERNDT (DEM)
52 39 0 91 25.07% COLLEEN HODGE (DEM)
58 46 0 104 28.65% BEN WARREN (DEM)
 
VOTES= 154       Knox SB California Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
90 64 0 154 100.00% MARY LYNN T. RITCHIE (NP)
 
VOTES= 168       Knox SB Center Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
100 68 0 168 100.00% GARY L. DULIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 151       Knox SB Washington Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
89 62 0 151 100.00% MIKE YANKAUSKAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 187       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
71 47 0 118 63.10% YES
41 28 0 69 36.90% NO
 
VOTES= 190       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
76 48 0 124 65.26% YES
40 26 0 66 34.74% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 36 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 36
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1