Election Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 08:11:16   Starke County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 M- # OF Machine Ballots 5582 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 21 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 2181 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 21 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 7763  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 16648  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.63% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 6,440       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
3272 1302 0 4574 71.02% YES
1382 484 0 1866 28.98% NO
 
VOTES= 458       Public Question - Culver Schools VOTE FOR 1
181 92 0 273 59.61% YES
138 47 0 185 40.39% NO
 
VOTES= 7,583       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
3102 1046 0 4148 54.70% MIKE BRAUN (R)
2121 996 0 3117 41.11% JOE DONNELLY (D)
247 69 0 316 4.17% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
2 0 0 2 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 7,416       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
3407 1155 0 4562 61.52% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
1730 854 0 2584 34.84% JIM HARPER (D)
213 56 0 269 3.63% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 1 0 1 0.01% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 7,328       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
3294 1105 0 4399 60.03% TERA KLUTZ (R)
1772 877 0 2649 36.15% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
221 59 0 280 3.82% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 7,315       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
3541 1158 0 4699 64.24% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
1743 873 0 2616 35.76% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 7,538       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
3220 1086 0 4306 57.12% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
2202 1020 0 3222 42.74% MEL HALL (D)
9 1 0 10 0.13% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 3,154       State Representative District 16 VOTE FOR 1
1529 524 0 2053 65.09% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN (R)
752 349 0 1101 34.91% CHRISTINA L. ZACNY (D)
 
VOTES= 4,306       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
2096 691 0 2787 64.72% JIM PRESSEL (R)
1005 514 0 1519 35.28% KAREN SALZER (D)
 
VOTES= 7,589       Prosecuting Atty 44th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
3243 1139 0 4382 57.74% LESLIE A. BAKER (R)
2219 988 0 3207 42.26% NICHOLAS ALLEN BOURFF (D)
 
VOTES= 7,514       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
3079 996 0 4075 54.23% BERNADETTE WELTER-MANUEL (R)
2335 1104 0 3439 45.77% VICKI COOLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 4,642       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
3307 1335 0 4642 100.00% RACHEL (MILNER) OESTERREICH (D)
 
VOTES= 7,384       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
2939 1003 0 3942 53.39% MANDY THOMASON (R)
2361 1081 0 3442 46.61% REBEKAH SPONAUGLE WAGNER (D)
 
VOTES= 5,310       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
3843 1467 0 5310 100.00% BILL DULIN (D)
 
VOTES= 7,427       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
3542 1244 0 4786 64.44% JACK E. ROSA (R)
1807 834 0 2641 35.56% DANNIE RAY HOFFER JR (D)
 
VOTES= 4,567       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
3246 1321 0 4567 100.00% MICHELLE SNOWDON (D)
 
VOTES= 7,501       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
3224 1145 0 4369 58.25% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (R)
2173 959 0 3132 41.75% DON BINKLEY (D)
 
VOTES= 1,107       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
856 251 0 1107 100.00% BRADLEY HAZELTON (D)
 
VOTES= 2,060       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
718 435 0 1153 55.97% HOWARD A. BAILEY JR (R)
596 311 0 907 44.03% CHUCK ESTOK (D)
 
VOTES= 1,324       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
969 355 0 1324 100.00% DAVID PEARMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 1,912       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
824 174 0 998 52.20% TOM A. DeCOLA (R)
684 230 0 914 47.80% KAREN TIBBS (D)
 
VOTES= 502       California Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
330 172 0 502 100.00% JUDY AHLENIUS (D)
 
VOTES= 1,045       California Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
243 150 0 393 37.61% MICHELE ALBON (REP)
191 128 0 319 30.53% RICHARD ANDERSON (REP)
206 127 0 333 31.87% MATTHEW McGOWAN SR (REP)
 
VOTES= 1,230       Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
787 443 0 1230 100.00% JULIE MANNS (D)
 
VOTES= 2,551       Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
765 402 0 1167 45.75% STEVE A. BERNDT (DEM)
402 255 0 657 25.75% COLLEEN HODGE (DEM)
449 278 0 727 28.50% BEN WARREN (DEM)
 
VOTES= 191       Davis Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
140 51 0 191 100.00% ROBIN LATIMER (D)
 
VOTES= 483       Davis Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
125 42 0 167 34.58% ROBERT FERCH (REP)
129 46 0 175 36.23% REBECCA (BECKY) PFLUGSHAUPT (REP)
100 41 0 141 29.19% REBECCA FERCH (DEM)
 
VOTES= 119       Jackson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
99 20 0 119 100.00% ROBERT SCHMIDT (D)
 
VOTES= 207       Jackson Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
88 12 0 100 48.31% MICHELLE R. HOUNSHELL (REP)
89 18 0 107 51.69% PERRY THOMPSON JR (REP)
 
VOTES= 356       North Bend Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
258 98 0 356 100.00% RUTHERFORD BYRON WALTERS (R)
 
VOTES= 620       North Bend Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
189 73 0 262 42.26% SAM BAILEY (REP)
137 73 0 210 33.87% PAUL M. SELLERS (DEM)
92 56 0 148 23.87% RICHARD WIECZOREK SR. (DEM)
 
VOTES= 656       Oregon Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
525 131 0 656 100.00% MARK ALLEN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,465       Oregon Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
494 133 0 627 42.80% ROY McCRAY (REP)
276 89 0 365 24.91% COREY LOUZON (DEM)
367 106 0 473 32.29% CAROLE NOBLE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 510       Railroad Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
217 30 0 247 48.43% DEBRA WAPPEL (R)
200 63 0 263 51.57% ROGER CHAFFINS SR (D)
 
VOTES= 1,313       Railroad Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
208 37 0 245 18.66% BART D. EGOLF (REP)
170 28 0 198 15.08% MIKE LAWECKI (REP)
167 20 0 187 14.24% DEBORAH (DEBBIE) PAVLOFF (REP)
184 62 0 246 18.74% JOE KRZYZANOWSKI (DEM)
181 57 0 238 18.13% CLAYTON (CLAY) REDLIN (DEM)
154 45 0 199 15.16% JOHN SCOTT ROY (DEM)
 
VOTES= 596       Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
416 180 0 596 100.00% CATHY EWING BENKO (D)
 
VOTES= 1,246       Washington Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
278 132 0 410 32.91% ANTHONY L. BLACK (REP)
278 129 0 407 32.66% KIMBERLY TEMPLE (REP)
289 140 0 429 34.43% ROBERT E. OLEJNICZAK JR. (DEM)
 
VOTES= 875       Wayne Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
660 215 0 875 100.00% SHIRLEY A. KOTS (D)
 
VOTES= 871       Wayne Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
668 203 0 871 100.00% JOE GRIFFO (DEM)
 
VOTES= 752       North Judson Town Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 2
253 50 0 303 40.29% JOSH BROWN (REP)
139 29 0 168 22.34% SCOTT PAJOR (REP)
218 63 0 281 37.37% JOHN ROWE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 291       Culver SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
201 90 0 291 100.00% JULIE RITZLER (NP)
 
VOTES= 281       Culver SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
195 86 0 281 100.00% JACK JONES (NP)
 
VOTES= 287       Culver SB At Large "B" VOTE FOR 1
200 87 0 287 100.00% RYAN SEIBER (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,179       Knox SB California Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
1461 718 0 2179 100.00% MARY LYNN T. RITCHIE (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,216       Knox SB Center Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
1487 729 0 2216 100.00% GARY L. DULIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,136       Knox SB Washington Twp Seat VOTE FOR 1
1437 699 0 2136 100.00% MIKE YANKAUSKAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,280       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
543 131 0 674 52.66% CHRISTOPHER W. LAWRENCE (NP)
477 129 0 606 47.34% LEE NAGAI (NP)
 
VOTES= 909       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
736 173 0 909 100.00% KYLE J. HINDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 858       Oregon-Davis SB Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
688 170 0 858 100.00% BRANDIE N. ECKER (NP)
 
VOTES= 5,985       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
3055 1062 0 4117 68.79% YES
1300 568 0 1868 31.21% NO
 
VOTES= 5,999       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
3126 1088 0 4214 70.25% YES
1241 544 0 1785 29.75% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 865 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 1297
INSTAG18 Page 1 of 1