Election Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 09:00:03   Starke County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 M- # OF Machine Ballots 7027 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 21 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 2467 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 21 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 9494  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 18105  REGISTERED VOTERS: 52.44% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 7,381       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
4674 1524 0 6198 83.97% YES
875 308 0 1183 16.03% NO
 
VOTES= 9,316       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
4868 1499 0 6367 68.34% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
1666 823 0 2489 26.72% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
297 73 0 370 3.97% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
69 21 0 90 0.97% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 9,039       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
3719 1176 0 4895 54.15% TODD YOUNG (R)
2418 1025 0 3443 38.09% EVAN BAYH (D)
547 152 0 699 7.73% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 2 0 2 0.02% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 8,968       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
3542 1152 0 4694 52.34% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
2793 1110 0 3903 43.52% GREGG \ HALE (D)
288 80 0 368 4.10% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1 2 0 3 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 8,677       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
4377 1369 0 5746 66.22% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
2057 874 0 2931 33.78% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 8,816       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
3879 1245 0 5124 58.12% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
2646 1046 0 3692 41.88% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 9,173       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4503 1449 0 5952 64.89% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
1966 862 0 2828 30.83% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
313 77 0 390 4.25% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 3 0 3 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 3,785       State Senator District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1933 546 0 2479 65.50% ED CHARBONNEAU (R)
957 349 0 1306 34.50% JIM HARPER (D)
 
VOTES= 4,949       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
2400 801 0 3201 64.68% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
1185 563 0 1748 35.32% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
 
VOTES= 3,700       State Representative District 16 VOTE FOR 1
1822 585 0 2407 65.05% DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN (R)
915 378 0 1293 34.95% RICHARD W. LUDINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 5,146       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
2379 724 0 3103 60.30% JIM PRESSEL (R)
1279 581 0 1860 36.14% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
150 33 0 183 3.56% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 7,185       Judge of the Circuit Court 44th VOTE FOR 1
5406 1779 0 7185 100.00% KIM HALL (R)
 
VOTES= 5,316       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
3936 1380 0 5316 100.00% KASEY (BULA) CLARK (D)
 
VOTES= 5,635       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
4210 1425 0 5635 100.00% BILL CRASE JR. (D)
 
VOTES= 8,964       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
4363 1492 0 5855 65.32% KATHY NOREM (R)
2252 857 0 3109 34.68% PETE J. (BUDDY) RINGLE JR. (D)
 
VOTES= 8,916       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
3962 1288 0 5250 58.88% CHARLES R. CHESAK (R)
2336 937 0 3273 36.71% KAREN TIBBS (D)
312 81 0 393 4.41% THOMAS (POOL BOY) DECOLA (I)
 
VOTES= 17,808       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
4012 1361 0 5373 30.17% BRYAN HAROLD CAVENDER (REP)
3758 1327 0 5085 28.55% FREDDIE G. BAKER (DEM)
1860 731 0 2591 14.55% G. "AL" BARRERA (DEM)
3452 1307 0 4759 26.72% ROBERT A. (BOB) SIMS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 328       Culver SB At Large A VOTE FOR 1
237 91 0 328 100.00% KENNETH GLEN VANDEPUTTE (NP)
 
VOTES= 323       Culver SB D 1-Aubbeenaubee Twp VOTE FOR 1
232 91 0 323 100.00% THERESA THOMPSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 332       Culver SB District 2 - Union Twp VOTE FOR 1
244 88 0 332 100.00% MARK A. MAES (NP)
 
VOTES= 300       Culver SB District 5 - Culver VOTE FOR 1
212 88 0 300 100.00% MARINA CAVAZOS (NP)
 
VOTES= 9,528       Knox SB Center Twp Seats 2,3 &4 VOTE FOR 3
863 428 0 1291 13.55% LINDA BELORK (NP)
1035 522 0 1557 16.34% WILLIAM (KIRK) BENNETT (NP)
881 455 0 1336 14.02% TED BOMBAGETTI (NP)
1020 437 0 1457 15.29% JERRY FLETCHER (NP)
955 475 0 1430 15.01% WENDY McINTIRE (NP)
944 401 0 1345 14.12% JIM STRONG (NP)
760 352 0 1112 11.67% TAMMIE TAULBEE (NP)
 
VOTES= 3,419       Knox SB California-Washington Twp VOTE FOR 1
921 424 0 1345 39.34% JASON M. EBERHARDT (NP)
1442 632 0 2074 60.66% KURT A. KEMBLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,478       Oregon-Davis Comm SB At Large VOTE FOR 2
770 192 0 962 38.82% ANNETTE M. FERCH (NP)
696 165 0 861 34.75% KURT HAYES (NP)
550 105 0 655 26.43% KYLE J. HINDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 7,569       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
3736 1209 0 4945 65.33% YES
1966 658 0 2624 34.67% NO
 
VOTES= 7,537       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
3850 1239 0 5089 67.52% YES
1827 621 0 2448 32.48% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 761 Libertarian Party 8 Republican Party 1591
INSTAG16 Page 1 of 1